LIVE RESULTS
Live Timing

FCR CALENDAR 2009
16.-17.5. Ahvenisto
Hämeenlinna
FIN
13.-14.6.
Alastaro
Alastaro
FIN
27.-28.6. Audru Pärnu EST
8.-9.8.
Botniaring
Jurva
FIN
5.-6.9.
Ahvenisto
Hämeenlinna
FIN

NEZ F3 CUP 2009
2.-3.5. Bikernieki
Riga

13.-14.6.
Alastaro
Alastaro
FIN
27.-28.6. Audru Pärnu EST


FC 2009
1.
Joutvuo Dallara F396
172
2.
Vähämäki
Dallara F304 153
3.
Sandberg A. Dallara F304
136
4.
Martsenko
Dallara F399 134
5.
Tammi
Dallara F301 128
6.
Travin
Dallara F399
91
7.
Sandberg T.
Dallara F398
70
8. Tonteri
Dallara F394
68
9.
Suvanto
Dallara F394
44
10.
Adeishvili
Dallara F308
4

NEZ CUP 2009
1.
Tammi
Dallara F301
99
2. Sandberg A.
Dallara F304
70
3.
Suvanto
Dallara F394
66
4.
Vähämäki Dallara F304
65
5.
Martsenko Dallara F399
59
6.
Tonteri Dallara F394
59
7.
Koivisto Dallara F397
54
8.
Joutvuo Dallara F396
39
9.
Sandberg T. Dallara F398
32
10
Travin Dallara F399
30
11.
Rinne Ralt RT35
14

FINNISH CHAMPIONSHIP RACING
Rata-SM




Finnish F3 Championship


Website

16.-17.5. 

Ahvenisto, Hämeenlinna   

Length: 3040m

Timetable Friday (free practice)
Timetable Sat/Sun (race days)

Qualifying results
Race results

Website

13.-14.6.

Alastaro Circuit, Alastaro   

Length: 2721m
Direction: Clockwise

Suplementary regulations
Final instructions (English version in the end of the document)
Test days' timetable (thu-fri)
Race timetable

Qualifying results
Race results

Website 

27.-28.6. 

Audru ringrada, Pärnu   

Length: 2173m
Direction: Anticlockwise

FBaltic: NEZ, EC

Suplementary regulations
Test days' timetable (thu-fri)
Race timetable

Results

Website

8.-9.8. 

Botniaring, Jurva   

Length: 2618m
Direction: Clockwise

Qualifying results
Race results

Website

5.-6.9. 

Ahvenisto, Hämeenlinna   

Length: 3040m

Qualifying results
Race results

FIA NEZ F3 Cup

Website

1.-2.5.

Bikernieki, Riga   

Length:  3659m
Direction: Clockwise

Regulations
Timetable

Results

Website

13.-14.6.

Alastaro Circuit, Alastaro   

Length: 2721m
Direction: Clockwise

Suplementary regulations
Final instructions (English version in the end of the document)
Test days' timetable (thu-fri)
Race timetable

Qualifying results
Race results

Website 

27.-28.6. 

Audru ringrada, Pärnu   

Length: 2173m
Direction: Anticlockwise

Suplementary regulations
Test days' timetable (thu-fri)
Race timetable

Results

Non-Championship Events

Formula Baltic NEZ and Estonian Championship allow Formula 3 (24mm restrictor), Formula 4 and FR2.0 cars in addition to Formula Baltic spec machines.

Website

9.5. 

Open Race Botniaring

Botniaring, Jurva   

Length: 2618m
Direction: Clockwise

"Formula Libre"
F3, F4, FF, FR2.0

Qualifying results
Race results

Website 

10.-11.7. 

Audru ringrada, Pärnu   

Length: 2173m
Direction: Anticlockwise

FBaltic: EC

Website

22.8.

Kemora, Veteli   

Length: 2723m
Direction: Clockwise

"Formula Libre"
F3, F4, FF, FR2.0

Circuit website
Race website

29.8.

DYNAMI:T Race 

Audru ringrada, Pärnu   

Length: 2173m
Direction: Anticlockwise

Suplementary regulations
Practiceday timetable (Fri)
Race timetable (Sat)
Entry form

FBaltic: EC

Website

12.-13.9. 

Autumn Race

Alastaro Circuit, Alastaro   

Length: 2721m
Direction: Clockwise

"Formula Libre"
F3, F4, FF, FR2.0

Website 

19.-20.9. 

Nemuno žiedas, Kaunas   

Length: 3301m
Direction: Anticlockwise

FBaltic: NEZ

NEZ = North European Zone
EC = Estonian Championship