NEZ F3 CUP
19.-20.7. ADM Moscow RUS
Saturday 19.7.
Qualifying
Race 1 16 laps
Sunday 20.7.
Warm-up
Race 2 16 laps

VIKTOR LAPIN
1932-2006
Viktor Lapin F3

F3 NEZ cup is named as Viktor Lapin memorial race. Lapin, who won the USSR F3 championship in 1966, was an active member of many Soviet and Russian motorsport organizations. He passed away only two days before the official opening of ADM.


Official results on FIA NEZ site (pdf)

Results

Qualifying

1. 5 Vladimir Semenov RUS MakarinKart Dallara F306 Opel-Spiess
2. 21 Viktor Shaitar RUS Art-Line Dallara F308 Opel-Spiess
3. 25 Mika Vähämäki FIN ADRF Dallara F304 Opel-Spiess
4. 11 Arto Taimi FIN ADRF Dallara F304 Opel-Spiess
5. 15 Aki Sandberg FIN Nitro Motorsport Dallara F398 Mugen Honda
6. 9 Jani Tammi FIN Oakra F3 Dallara F301 Opel-Spiess
12 Risto Tonteri FIN STH Motorservice Dallara F394 Opel-Spiess
20 Ivan Samarin RUS Art-Line ArtTech FIAT-Novamotor

Race 1

1. 5 Vladimir Semenov RUS MakarinKart Dallara F306 Opel-Spiess
2. 21 Viktor Shaitar RUS Art-Line Dallara F308 Opel-Spiess
3. 25 Mika Vähämäki FIN ADRF Dallara F304 Opel-Spiess
4. 20 Ivan Samarin RUS Art-Line ArtTech FIAT-Novamotor
5. 15 Aki Sandberg FIN Nitro Motorsport Dallara F398 Mugen Honda
6. 11 Arto Taimi FIN ADRF Dallara F304 Opel-Spiess
7. 12 Risto Tonteri FIN STH Motorservice Dallara F394 Opel-Spiess
DNS 9 Jani Tammi FIN Oakra F3 Dallara F301 Opel-Spiess

Race 2

1. 5 Vladimir Semenov RUS MakarinKart Dallara F306 Opel-Spiess
2. 21 Viktor Shaitar RUS Art-Line Dallara F308 Opel-Spiess
3. 25 Mika Vähämäki FIN ADRF Dallara F304 Opel-Spiess
4. 11 Arto Taimi FIN ADRF Dallara F304 Opel-Spiess
5. 15 Aki Sandberg FIN Nitro Motorsport Dallara F398 Mugen Honda
6. 9 Jani Tammi FIN Oakra F3 Dallara F301 Opel-Spiess
7. 12 Risto Tonteri FIN STH Motorservice Dallara F394 Opel-Spiess
DNF 20 Ivan Samarin FIN Art-Line ArtTech FIAT-Novamotor

Points

F3 NEZ Cup

# Driver nat p r1 fl r3 fl tot
1. 5 Vladimir Semenov RUS 1 25 1 25 1 53
2. 21 Viktor Shaitar RUS 20 20 40
3. 25 Mika Vähämäki FIN 16 16 32
4. 11 Arto Taimi FIN 10 14 24
5. 15 Aki Sandberg FIN 12 12 24
6. 12 Risto Tonteri FIN 8 8 16
7. 20 Ivan Samarin RUS 14 0 14
8. 9 Jani Tammi FIN 0 10 10